Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
TBA | ||
Sat. 17 |
|
TBA | ||
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
9:00 AM CDT | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
9:00 AM CDT | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
played at Eck Tennis Pavilion (University of Notre Dame) | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
played at South Shore Racquet Club (Saint Joseph, Mich.) | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
played at South Bend Racquet Club | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Mon. 13 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
played at Eastlake Athletic Club - 3400 Henke Rd., Elkhart, IN 46514 | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
played at Eck Tennis Pavilion (University of Notre Dame) | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
played at South Bend Racquet Club | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
MIAA Tournament Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 16 |
|
TBA | ||
Mon. 25 |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
played at Eck Tennis Pavilion (University of Notre Dame) | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
played at South Shore Racquet Club (Saint Joseph, Mich.) | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-3 | ||
played at South Shore Racquet Club (Saint Joseph, Mich.) | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
|
Scrimmage - Eck Tennis Pavilion | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
played at South Bend Racquet Club | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
played at South Bend Racquet Club | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
played at Lakeland Athletic Club (Niles, Mich.) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Morgan's Message Match | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
May | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
MIAA Tournament Semifinal |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event